Upcoming Services

 

With permission of the families we serve, we have listed information on the venue, date and time of upcoming funeral services hosted at all our memorial parks.

Use the search bars below to find a service or filter by location.

 

Find a service


OR

Search via location


Beverley Judith Ann Nebe

1934 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 30 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Albany Creek Memorial Park Garden Chapel

400 Albany Creek Road, Bridgeman Downs QLD

Janice Bird

1937 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Albany Creek Memorial Park Garden Chapel

400 Albany Creek Road, Bridgeman Downs QLD

Cynthia Helen Margaret Harding Nelson

1917 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Northern Suburbs Memorial South Chapel

199 Delhi Road, North Ryde NSW

Peter James Brodie

1932 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 1:15 PM

Northern Suburbs Memorial North Chapel

199 Delhi Road, North Ryde NSW

Shirley Allyce Delandelles

1942 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Albany Creek Memorial Park Garden Chapel

400 Albany Creek Road, Bridgeman Downs QLD

Kerry Wayne Drinkwater

1949 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Albany Creek Memorial Park Lakeview Chapel

400 Albany Creek Road, Bridgeman Downs QLD

Ronald Francis Mealing

1933 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Northern Suburbs Memorial East Chapel

199 Delhi Road, North Ryde NSW

Janet To Ha Ko

1951 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium West Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Thai Tran

1936 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium West Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Raisa Tyynilahti

1933 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 3:15 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium East Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Abram K/A Brian Van Praag

1930 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 9:00 AM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Sylvia Farrugia

1931 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Martin Millgate

1947 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 28 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Brendon Johnson

1947 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Jolanda Gorkic

-

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Michael Rahfoo

1960 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 3:30 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Dennis James Anderson

1955 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Elizabeth Megyimorecz

1928 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Corriene Alma Byrnes

1936 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Bryan John Orrock

-

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 8:00 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium North Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Vya Veldze

1932 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Valma Woodlands

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Trevor Pinfold

-

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 11:15 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium East Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

John Peter Sofra

1943 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium West Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Xiuwei Xian

1949 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium West Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Gladys Davidson

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:15 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium East Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Kenneth Roy Holt

1925 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

James Allan Dickens

1923 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 28 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Allen Eaton

-

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Charlotte Minner

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:15 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium East Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Eunice Betty Sivell

1927 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 1:30 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Noel Isaac Forrest

1928 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 2:30 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Esther Jean Trenowden

1984 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 10:15 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium East Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Margaret Spain

1936 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 10:15 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium East Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Canh Huynh

1928 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Maila Kosklin

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 3:30 PM

Rookwood Memorial Gardens & Crematorium South Chapel

Memorial Avenue, Rookwood NSW

Esma Pope

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Coral Ann Stirling

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Frank Arthur

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

June Roberts

1933 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Lakeside Memorial Park Lakeside Chapel

230 Kanahooka Road, Dapto NSW

Annette Worth

1972 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Newcastle Memorial Park North Chapel

Anderson Drive, Beresfield NSW

Maria Beringuel Junio

-

Service details:

Tuesday, 29 October 2019, 11:15 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Mathilde Linnenlucke

1934 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 12:30 PM

Lakeside Memorial Park

230 Kanahooka Road, Dapto NSW

Cherian Mattew

-

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Michael Jason Wood

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Arsenia Arnaldo

1931 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 3:00 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Vicki Janice Spiteri

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park West Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Robert Parker

-

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

William James Charker

1936 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 3:00 PM

Castlebrook Memorial Park The Garden Chapel

Windsor Road, Rouse Hill NSW

Dientje Hendriks

1929 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Lakeside Memorial Park

230 Kanahooka Road, Dapto NSW

Suhail Khoury

-

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 11:45 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Joshua David Swinton

1998 - 2019

Service details:

Saturday, 19 October 2019, 12:30 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park South Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Izidor Karbic

1933 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Clementina Serra

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 3:30 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park West Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

John Pallett

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Kishore Chandra

1949 - 2019

Service details:

Saturday, 19 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Alfred Victor Tanti

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:15 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Helen Hajidavid

1931 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:30 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Marie Annie Bermingham

-

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Mary-Anne Cook

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

James Gordon Hallett

1964 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park South Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Harald Robert Carl Richert

- 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens East Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Richard Gregory Huybers

- 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens West Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Souad Georges Nader

1934 -

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Vicki Joyce Dargin

1960 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 31 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Shirley May Witt

1929 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 3:30 PM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens East Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

James McClements

1928 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Peter Harry Slaats

-

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park West Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Graeme Holden

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Dorothy Roberts

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 2:30 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park South Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Gaye Denise Davison

1946 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens West Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Pauline Mary Boevink

1944 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens West Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Allan Colmer

1943 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

Paavo Aka Peter Juhani Piipari

1946 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

William John Rayner

1945 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

John Raymond Clarke

1938 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

Lois Mary Gordon-Smith

1934 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

Robert John Lovett

1930 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 2:30 PM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

Lillian Grace Osment

2019 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Toowoomba Garden of Remembrance

1001 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba QLD

Jill Fairfull

1938 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Francis Phillp McKay

1923 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Warwick Clinton Lewis

1946 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Cherrill Johnson

1943 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Juliette Norma Coghill

1935 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Joseph Dias

-

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 12:30 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Yu Yee Yik

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 9:00 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Clive Lightfoot

-

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Johanna Graham

-

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Leo Sim

-

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 10:30 AM

Pinegrove Memorial Park West Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Rodney Reece

-

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 3:00 PM

Pinegrove Memorial Park North Chapel

Kington Street, Minchinbury NSW

Jean Kelly

1935 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Ronald Arthur Forrest

1948 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Hazel Barbour

1924 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 4 November 2019, 10:00 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens West Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Jeremy Kedington Wilkinson

1933 - 2019

Service details:

Saturday, 19 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens West Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Andrew Stewart Woods

1973 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens East Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

John Alexander Coleman

1929 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 2:30 PM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

Denis Trevor Wright

1946 - 2019

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 2:30 PM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

Donald Stevens

-

Service details:

Tuesday, 22 October 2019, 10:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Scott James Woodfield

1996 - 2019

Service details:

Saturday, 19 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Lynette June Costello

1940 - 2019

Service details:

Friday, 25 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Alan Hughes-Gage

1932 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:00 PM

Great Southern Garden of Remembrance Garden Chapel

1774 - 1794 Mt Cotton Road, Carbrook QLD

Barbara Felts

1926 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Elle Olga Darnay

1948 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 12:30 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park South Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Dorothy Wallace

1921 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 1:00 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Pheng Thammavongsa

1935 - 2019

Service details:

Saturday, 19 October 2019, 2:00 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park North Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Mary Leila Hall

1948 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 2:30 PM

Forest Lawn Memorial Park South Chapel

Camden Valley Way, Leppington NSW

Trevor James Dwyer

1964 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:30 AM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens East Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Colin Moran

1960 - 2019

Service details:

Thursday, 24 October 2019, 12:30 PM

Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens East Chapel

329 Nursery Road, Holland Park QLD

Valerie Murray

1924 - 2019

Service details:

Monday, 21 October 2019, 4:00 PM

Tweed Heads Memorial Gardens Tweed Chapel

176 Kirkwood Road, Tweed Heads South QLD

June Wright

1947 - 2019

Service details:

Wednesday, 23 October 2019, 11:00 AM

Toowoomba Garden of Remembrance

1001 Ruthven Street, Toowoomba QLD

-

Service details:

,

,